[English]

Privacy statement and cookie policy

From 25 May 2018 the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) will apply. The AVG, among other things, strengthens and extends privacy rights and places more responsibilities with organizations.

General

Identity
:
Bekkering Adams architecten

Keilestraat 9F, 3029 BP
Rotterdam

info@bekkeringadams.nl / 010-4258166

Purposes:
Our website aims to inform the visitor about our services and / or products. A secondary goal is to enable the user to easily contact our organization. We do not collect data without explicitly asking the visitor for permission.

Retention period: Unless explicitly stated otherwise, personal information, if send via the website, will be kept for a maximum of 1 year, after which it will be deleted / destroyed.

You have the right to view, rectify or delete your personal data.

You have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

Privacy policy

Bekkering Adams architects respects the privacy of the visitors to its website and ensures that the data sent is treated confidentially. We will not provide your personal details to third parties unless this is necessary on the basis of a statutory regulation.
As stipulated in the AVG you can object to the use of your personal data. As soon as you have notified your objection by e-mail, we will remove your personal data from our system.

Secure connection

Our website uses an SSL certificate which ensures a secure / encrypted transfer of transmitted data.

Cookie policy

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files that a website sends to the user and which are stored on your hard drive via the browser. The information is stored and sent back to the website. Using cookies, the website can recognize the user again and keep track of what you have done on the website in the past.

Our website does not use cookies other than for Google Analytics. With these cookies we are able to see how many people visit our website and whether it concerns new visitors or people who have visited our site before.

In accordance with the AVG, we have:

- a processor agreement with Google closed;
- masked the last octet of your IP address;
- 'share data' turned off.

Furthermore, we do not use other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies.


Objection to the use of cookies?

If you prefer not to use cookies, you can switch it off at any time via your browser.

If you have questions or want more information, please contact us.

[Dutch]

Privacy verklaring en cookiebeleid

Vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) van toepassing. De AVG zorgt onder meer voor versterking en uitbreiding van privacyrechten en legt meer verantwoordelijkheden bij organisaties.

Algemeen

Identiteit:

Bekkering Adams architecten

Keilestraat 9F, 3029 BP Rotterdam

info@bekkeringadams.nl / 010-4258166

Doeleinden:
Onze website heeft tot doel de bezoeker voor te lichten over onze diensten en/of producten. Een nevendoel is om de gebruiker in staat te stellen gemakkelijk contact met onze organisatie op te nemen. Wij verzamelen geen gegevens zonder de bezoeker nadrukkelijk om toestemming te vragen.

Bewaarperiode: Tenzij uitdrukkelijk anders vermeldt zal persoonlijk informatie, indien u ons deze toestuurt via de website, maximaal 1 jaar worden bewaard waarna ze worden verwijderd/ vernietigd.

U heeft het recht op inzage, rectificatie of wissen van uw persoonsgegevens.

U heeft het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Privacy policy

Bekkering Adams architecten respecteert de privacy van de bezoekers van haar website en draagt er zorg voor dat verstuurde gegevens vertrouwelijk worden behandeld. Wij zullen uw persoonlijke gegevens niet aan derden verstrekken tenzij dit noodzakelijk is op grond van een wettelijk voorschrift.

Zoals is bepaald in de AVG kunt u bezwaar maken tegen het gebruik van uw persoonlijke gegevens. Zodra u uw bezwaar kenbaar hebt gemaakt via e-mail, zullen wij uw persoonlijke gegevens uit ons systeem verwijderen.

Beveiligde verbinding

Onze website maakt gebruik van een SSL certificaat wat zorg draagt voor een beveiligde/ versleutelde overdracht van verstuurde gegevens.

Cookiebeleid

Wat is een cookie?

Cookies zijn kleine tekstbestanden die een website naar de gebruiker stuurt en die via de browser op uw harde schijf worden opgeslagen. De informatie wordt opgeslagen en teruggestuurd naar de website. Aan de hand van cookies kan de website de gebruiker opnieuw herkennen en bijhouden wat u in het verleden op de website hebt gedaan.
Onze website gebruikt geen cookies anders dan voor Google Analytics. Met deze cookies zijn wij in staat om te zien hoeveel mensen onze website bezoeken en of het om nieuwe bezoekers gaat of om mensen die onze site al eens eerder bezocht hebben.

Conform de AVG hebben wij:

- een verwerkersovereenkomst met Google gesloten;
- het laatste octet van uw IP-adres gemaskeerd;
- 'gegevens delen' uitgezet.


Voorts maken wij geen gebruik van andere Google-diensten in combinatie met de Google Analytics-cookies.


Bezwaar tegen het gebruik van cookies?

Wilt u liever geen gebruik maken van cookies, dan kunt u deze op elk gewenst moment uitschakelen via uw browser.

Hebt u vragen of wilt u meer informatie, neem dan contact met ons op.


 

WHO WE ARE

We are an internationally operating, dynamic and versatile architectural office, looking and working with an open mind towards our future society. Founded by Juliette Bekkering and Monica Adams, we share a fascination for enhancing the urban environment. With an enthusiastic team of architects and designers we work on innovative and sustainable projects with a strong identity, defined by expressive architecture with a tactile expression of material and detail.

Adress

Keilestraat 9f
3029 BP Rotterdam, The Netherlands
T: 00 31 10 4258166
info@bekkeringadams.nl

Privacy statement

TWEETS Follow us